Recent News
  • 2018 Batch Students are placed in Top Companies: TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES -66, CAPGEMINI-61, INFOVIEW-08, INFOSYS-29, BYJU’S -02, SANMAR-01, QUEST GLOBAL -08, NTT DATA -02, MIND TREE -07, IONIXX -02, ZIFFITY -04, ZOHO-01, ASPIRE SYSTEMS -04, RIVIGO -01, EMERSON -01, SENSIPLE -17, VERNALIS -01, TECH MAHINDRA-32, , ULTRA READY MIX -05, AVALON -23, ACT FIBER -34, TEAM DETAILING SOLUTIONS -08, JUST DIAL -28, GALORE -16, LGP -04, SHREE ABIRAMI ENGINEERING WORKS -06, NEEYAMO -01, ZENCORP SOLUTIONS -11, SYSTECH -02, BALS TECHNOLOGIES -17, VEE TECHNOLOGIES -28. Our Student Kannabiran won Rs.5 lakhs in the contest “INFYMAKERS” conducted by Infosys and Two students namely P.Ragavi and P.Priyanka got offers and Samsung mobiles in the contest Testimony conducted by “TCS” .** Himalayan Achievement : Our college Secured 91.3% (2015-16 EVEN Semester) and 93.47% (2016-17 ODD Semester) over all pass percentage and thereby achieved the “3rd Rank in the State”. 2017 Batch Students are placed in Top Companies: IVTL INFOVIEW-05, TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES -73, CAPGEMINI-64, MIND TREE-04, IBS SOFTWARE-02, ARICENT-05, EDAC-04, ASPIRE SYSTEMS-05, AON HEWITT-10, TECHMAHINDRA-166, TEAM DETAILING SOLUTIONS-08, AVALON-23, RiDh ENGINEERING-03, MAESTRO STEEL DETAILING SOLUTIONS-05, INDOSHELL PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES-15, JUST DIAL-32, CEASE FIRE-01, WIND CARE-28, VINAYAK INFOTECH-01, RAASI CONSTRUCTIONS-27, WEG INDUSTRIES-01, AQUASUB-10, EUREKA FORBES-40, IDBI FEDERAL-94, MAINTEC-31, INDOSHELL CASTING-03, ABT MARUTI-31, AEE BEE ACADEMY-34 PERSONIV-10, KGiSL-02, KOCHAR TECH-196, HINDHUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS-91, AEGIS-35,

Faculty Information

S.No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Dr. V.Nirmalkannan M.E. Ph.D., Professor
2 Dr. N.Murugesu Thanu M.E. Ph.D., Professor
3 Dr. R.Parthasarathy M.E. Ph.D., Professor
4 Dr. M.Mohamed Abdul Hafeez M.E. Ph.D., Professor
5 Dr. G.Satish Pandian M.E. Ph.D., Associate Professor
6 Dr. P.Ganeshan M.E. Ph.D., Associate Professor
7 Mr.T.S.Kiruba Shankar M.E. Assistant Professor
8 Mr.P.Raju M.E. Assistant Professor
9 Mr.P.A.Nigal Ashik M.E. Assistant Professor
10 Mr.A.Selvarasu M.E. Assistant Professor
11 Mr.R.Kailasam M.E. Assistant Professor
12 Mr.R.Prem kumar M.E. Assistant Professor
13 Mr.S.Vinothkumar M.E. Assistant Professor
14 Mr.N.Senthilkumar M.E. Assistant Professor
15 Mr.C.V.Karthick Balamurugan M.E. Assistant Professor
16 Mr.M.Dhanabal M.E. Assistant Professor
17 Mr.K.Ranjithkumar M.E. Assistant Professor
18 Mr.N.Yogaraj M.E. Assistant Professor
19 Mrs.M.Sangeetha M.E. Assistant Professor
20 Mr.B.Deepan M.E. Assistant Professor
21 Mr.P.Devaraj M.E. Assistant Professor
22 Mr.S.Jegadeesh M.E. Assistant Professor
23 Mr.K.Arunraj M.E. Assistant Professor
24 Mr.M.P.Gowtham M.E. Assistant Professor
25 Mr.B.Arun M.E. Assistant Professor
26 Mr.D.Sivakumar M.E. Assistant Professor
27 Mr.V.Ragavan M.E. Assistant Professor
28 Mr.K.Gnanprabu M.E. Assistant Professor
29 Mr.P.Dineshkumar M.E. Assistant Professor
30 Mr.K.G.Ashwinkumar M.E. Assistant Professor
31 Mr.A.Sivasubramanian M.S. Assistant Professor
32 Mr.S.Sangeethkumar M.E. Assistant Professor
33 Mr.G.Vijayand M.E. Assistant Professor
34 Mr.G.R.Gopinath M.E. Assistant Professor

Non-Teaching

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. V. Murugesan Lab Technician
2 Mr. M.V.Murugesan Lab Technician
3 Mr.R.Srinivasan Lab Technician
4 Mr.P.Kannusamy Lab Technician
5 Mr.S.Balamurugan Lab Technician
6 Mr. A.Sivakumar Lab Technician
Anti ragging More...
Downloads More...
Mandatory
Disclosure
More...
Achievements More...
VSB in Press More...