Recent News
  • 2018 Batch Students are placed in Top Companies: TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES -66, CAPGEMINI-61, INFOVIEW-08, INFOSYS-29, BYJU’S -02, SANMAR-01, QUEST GLOBAL -08, NTT DATA -02, MIND TREE -07, IONIXX -02, ZIFFITY -04, ZOHO-01, ASPIRE SYSTEMS -04, RIVIGO -01, EMERSON -01, SENSIPLE -17, VERNALIS -01, TECH MAHINDRA-32, , ULTRA READY MIX -05, AVALON -23, ACT FIBER -34, TEAM DETAILING SOLUTIONS -08, JUST DIAL -28, GALORE -16, LGP -04, SHREE ABIRAMI ENGINEERING WORKS -06, NEEYAMO -01, ZENCORP SOLUTIONS -11, SYSTECH -02, BALS TECHNOLOGIES -17, VEE TECHNOLOGIES -28. Our Student Kannabiran won Rs.5 lakhs in the contest “INFYMAKERS” conducted by Infosys and Two students namely P.Ragavi and P.Priyanka got offers and Samsung mobiles in the contest Testimony conducted by “TCS” .** Himalayan Achievement : Our college Secured 91.3% (2015-16 EVEN Semester) and 93.47% (2016-17 ODD Semester) over all pass percentage and thereby achieved the “3rd Rank in the State”. 2017 Batch Students are placed in Top Companies: IVTL INFOVIEW-05, TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES -73, CAPGEMINI-64, MIND TREE-04, IBS SOFTWARE-02, ARICENT-05, EDAC-04, ASPIRE SYSTEMS-05, AON HEWITT-10, TECHMAHINDRA-166, TEAM DETAILING SOLUTIONS-08, AVALON-23, RiDh ENGINEERING-03, MAESTRO STEEL DETAILING SOLUTIONS-05, INDOSHELL PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES-15, JUST DIAL-32, CEASE FIRE-01, WIND CARE-28, VINAYAK INFOTECH-01, RAASI CONSTRUCTIONS-27, WEG INDUSTRIES-01, AQUASUB-10, EUREKA FORBES-40, IDBI FEDERAL-94, MAINTEC-31, INDOSHELL CASTING-03, ABT MARUTI-31, AEE BEE ACADEMY-34 PERSONIV-10, KGiSL-02, KOCHAR TECH-196, HINDHUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS-91, AEGIS-35,

Faculty Information

S.No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Dr.P.Shanthakumar M.E. Ph.D., Professor
2 Dr. M.Rameshkumar M.E. Ph.D., Associate Professor
3 Dr.C.Sumithradevi M.Sc.,Ph.D Associate Professor
4 Dr.R.Thendral M.E. Ph.D., Associate Professor
5 Mr.M.Parthiban M.E. Associate Professor
6 Mr.P.Anbumani M.E. Associate Professor
7 Mr.R.Vijayaganth M.E. Assistant Professor
8 Mr.S.Gunasekaran M.Tech. Assistant Professor
9 Mr.S.Prabakaran M.E. Assistant Professor
10 Mr.U.Gowrisankar M.E. Assistant Professor
11 Mr.M.Senthilkumar M.E. Assistant Professor
12 Mr.Sureshkumar M.E. Assistant Professor
13 Ms.M.Meenakshi Dhanalakshmi M.E. Assistant Professor
14 Ms.K.Santhiya M.E. Assistant Professor
15 Ms.R.Keerthana M.E. Assistant Professor
16 Mrs.S.Abirami M.E. Associate Professor
17 Ms.M.Maharasi M.E. Assistant Professor
18 Mr.M.Vasudevan M.E. Assistant Professor
19 Mrs.K.Saranya M.E. Assistant Professor
20 Mrs.B.Bavani Devi M.E. Assistant Professor
21 Mrs.M.Shobana M.E. Assistant Professor

Non-Teaching

S.No. Name Designation
1 Mr.M.Velan System Administrator
2 Mr.R.Vimal kannan System Administrator
3 Mr.S.Elango Lab Technician
4 Ms.R.Praveena Lab Technician
5 Mr.R.Dhanasekar Lab Technician
6 Mr.S.Arun Lab Technician
Anti ragging More...
Downloads More...
Mandatory
Disclosure
More...
Achievements More...
VSB in Press More...